2015 KCSE RESULTS

  


ST. THERESA’S SECONDARY SCHOOL - SIKHENDU


2015 K.C.S.E. RESULTS ANALYSIS











A.     ORDER OF MERIT





























NAME

KCPE

101

102

121

231

232

233

311

312

313

443

565

M/G

1

WANYOVA W. DENIS


C

B

A

A-

A

A



A-

A


74 A-

2

SIMIYU W. ENOS


C+

B-

A-

C+

B

A



B+

B+

B+

67 B+

3

NYONGESA W. JARED


C+

C+

A

B

B

A-



B+


B+

66 B

4

WEKESA M. BRITON


B-

C+

B

B


A


B+

B+


B+

65 B

5

HOLI W. MOSES


B-

C+

B+

C+

B+

A-



B-


A-

65 B

6

WAFULA W. AMOS


B-

C+

B+

B-

B

A



B-


A-

65 B

7

NASIRUMBI J. KNIGHT


C

B

B+

C

C+

A-



B


A-

63 B

8

WAFULA OLIVER


C

C+

B

C

B

A-



B


A

63 B

9

WANJALA O. SIMON


C

C+

B+

B

B

A-



B+


B+

63 B

10

NYONGESA CARNELIUS


C-

C

B

B

C+

A-



B+


B+

60 B

11

CHEPKEMOI NAOMY


C+

C+

B+

B-


B+

B-


B-

B+


60 B

12

MULI M. LYDIAH


C-

C

B

B


A-


B

C+

B+


59 B-

13

MBURU CHRISTOPHER


C+

C+

C+

D+

C+

A-



B


A-

59 B-

14

AGESA S. BRENDA


C

B-

B

C


B+


C+

B

B+


58 B-

15

NASIMIYU JOSEPHINE


C-

C+

B

C

C+

A-



B


B+

58 B-

16

MATISI FAITH


C+

B

C

B-


A-

C+


B


B-

58 B-

17

MBOGO  ELIUD CHIRA


C+

C+

B-

B-

C+

B+



B-


B-

56 B-

18

WEKESA N. COLLINS


C

B-

C-

C+


B+

C+


B+


B+

56 B-

19

MAMATI S. SIRENGO


D+

C+

B+

C


A-

C


B-

B+


56 B-

20

CARREN SIMIYU MUNYERETI


C-

B-

C+

B-


A-


B-

C+


B

56 B-

21

WEKESA E. BARASA


C+

C

C-

C+

B

A-



B-


B+

56 B-

22

WANJALA J. NYONGESA


B+

C

C+

B-


A-

C+


B

B+


55 B-

23

MUSUNDI M. JOHN


C-

B-

C+

C


B+


B

B-

B+


55 B-

24

WAFULA KENNETH


C-

B

D+

B-


B+

C+


B

B


55 B-

25

MASIKA N. BRAMWEL


C

C+

C+

C

C+

B



B


B

54 B-

26

WANJIRU M. ANN


C+

C-

C-

C+

C+

B+



B


A-

54 B-

27

SICHANGI M. AMOS


C-

C-

C+

C


A-

C+


B+

B


53 B-

28

MIYAWA O. ISAAC


C

C+

C-

B-


A-

C+


B


C

53 B-

29

NYONGESA N. VIVIAN


B-

C-

C-

C+


B+


C+

C+


B+

52 C+

30

KIOKO N. JOSEPHAT


C

D+

C+

C


A-


B

B

B


52 C+

31

WEBI W. DENNIS


C+

C-

C

C

B-

B



B-


B

52 C+

32

OKELLO K. PHYLIS


C

B-

D

B-


B+

C


B

B-


52 C+

33

SIFUMA BERRIL


C+

C+

C-


B

C+


C-

B-

B


51 C+

34

WAIRIMU M. SARAFINA


C-

C

C

C


B+


C

B-

B


50 C+

35

ORIEMA A. EMMACULATE


C-

C+

C+

C-


B+

C+

B-

B-


C+

49 C+

36

NYONGESA NANCY


C-

C

C

C

C

B+



B-


B-

49 C+

37

OTIENDE MILLY


C+

C+

D+

C


B



C+


B-

48 C+

38

LUSWETI STEPHEN


C

C

D-

B-


C+

C+


B

B+


48 C+

39

KATAMU N. BRIGID


C-

C+

C-

C


B+

C-


B-

C+


48 C+

40

NGERESO KEVIN


D

C+

D

D

C+

B


B

B



48 C+

41

NYAKUNDI PATRICK


C

C+

D+

C


B-

C


B-


B

48 C+

42

WEKESA W. PHYLIS


C

C+

D-

C


B-


C-

B

B


47 C+

43

NANJALA W. ESTHER


C-

C+

D+

D+


B+



C-


B-

45 C

44

NASIMIYU B. QUINTAR


C-

C+

D+

C


C+


C+

B-


B-

45C

45

MANYONGE N. REAGAN


D+

C

D-

C+


B-


D+

B-

B+


45C

46

MASINDE N. SAMSON


C-

C-

D+

C-

C-

B-



B-

B


44 C

47

MUKHWANA STELLA


C

C

D

D+

D+

A-



C


B-

44 C

48

WANJALA DENNIS


D

D

D+

C


B


C-

B-

B+


43 C

49

CHEMUTAI EMMACULATE


C-

C+

D

C


B-

C-


B-


C

43 C

50

SIMIYU N. CHATHERINE


C

C+

D-

C-


C+

C


B

C+


43 C

51

SHEILAH C. RONOH


C

C-

D

C


B

D


B-

C-


42 C

52

SIMIYU N. MAUREEN


C-

C+

D-

C-


B-

C


B-


C+

42 C

53

WAMBAYA PATRICK


C-

D+

D

C-

C-

B-



B-


B-

41 C

54

OTUNGA GODFFREY


C-

C+

D-

C


C

C+


B

C+


41 C

55

FELLIX M. NYAANGA


D+

C-

D+

C-


B


D+

C+


C

40 C

56

WETILI M. JUDITH


C-

C+

D

C-


C-


C+

C+

B-


40 C

57

MWANGI W. PURITY


C

C-

E

D+


B-

D+


B


C+

40 C

58

NYONGESA N. ANNA


C

C+

D-

D+


B-

D+



C-


40 C

59

NEKESA M. MAUREEN


C-

C-

D

C-


B-


C

C+

C+


40 C

60

MAKOKHA M. KEVIN


C

C

D-

C


C-

C+


B-


C+

40 C

61

CHEBET ELIZABETH


C-

C-

D

D+


C+


C-

C+

B-


39 C

62

NAMUKHOSI M. ELIZABETH


D+

C+

D

D+


C+

C-


B-


C-

38 C-

63

MBATI M. PHILLIP


D+

D+

D-

C-


B-

D


B-

C+


38 C-

64

SAPIRI N. MARY


C-

C

D-

D+


C+

D


B-

C


38 C-

65

SIMIYU W. ISAAC


C-

C-

D

D+


C-

D+


B-

B-


38 C-

66

BONZELA B. NABWORA


D

C-

D

C


C

D+


C+

C+


37 C-

67

SIMIYU W. EZEKIEL


D+

C

E

C-


C-

D+


C+

B-


36 C-

68

SIMIYU N. WILKISTER


D

D+

D-

D+


C


D

B-

B-


35 C-

69

MULONGO B. DANIEL


D+

C-

D-

C-


C-

D


C+

C+


35 C-

70

MULUNDA J. BONFACE


C-

D+

E

C-


D+

C+


B-

C+


34 C-

71

SIMIYU E. MOSES


D+

D

E

D


D+


D+

B-

C+


30 D+

72

NDIWA JOB KIBET


D

D

D

D


C-

D


B-


D

28 D+

 B.  TOP 10 BEST PERFORMERS

BOYS

GIRLS

POS.

NAME

PTS

M/G

POS

NAME

PTS

M/G

1

Wanyova W. Dennis

74

A-

1

Nasirumbi J. Knight

63

B

2

Simiyu W.  Enos

67

B+

2

Chepkemoi Naomi

60

B

3

Nyongesa W. Jared

66

B

3

Muli M. Lydiah

59

B-

4

Wekesa M. Briton

65

B

4

Agesa Brenda

58

B-

5

Holi W. Moses

65

B

5

Nasimiyu Josephine

58

B-

6

Wafula W. Amos

65

B

6

Matisi Faith

58

B-

7

Wafula oliver

63

B

7

Carren Simiyu

56

B-

8

Wanjala O. Simon

63

B

8

Wanjiru Ann

54

B-

9

Nyongesa Cornelius

60

B

9

Nyongesa N. Vivian

52

C+

10

Mburu Christopher

59

B-

10

Okello K. Philis

52

C+

C.   SUBJECT ANALYSIS/RANKING

 

SUBJECT/CODE

ENT

A

A-

B+

B

B-

C+

C

C-

D+

D

D-

E

M/S

M/G

1

CHEMISTRY-233

72

4

18

14

8

11

6

2

7

2

0

0

0

8.9305

B

2

B/STUDIES-565

36

1

5

9

4

8

4

3

1

0

1

0

0

8.6389

B

3

AGRICULTURE-443

36

1

0

9

9

5

9

1

2

0

0

0

0

8.3889

B-

4

C.R.E. – 313

72

0

1

7

19

31

11

1

2

0

0

0

0

8.236

B-

5

PHYSICS-232

22

1

0

1

6

1

7

2

2

2

0

0

0

7.409

C+

6

GEOGRAPHY-312

18

0

0

1

3

1

4

2

3

3

1

0

0

6.3889

C

7

KISWAHILI-102

72

0

0

0

4

6

29

12

13

5

3

0

0

6.2917

C

8

BIOLOGY – 231

72

0

1

0

6

9

7

24

12

9

3

1

0

6.0694

C

9

HISTORY – 311

32

0

0

0

0

1

12

6

3

5

5

0

0

5.5625

C

10

MATHS – 121

72

2

1

6

6

1

8

4

7

9

12

12

4

5.1667

C-

11

ENGLISH - 101

72

0

0

0

0

4

11

19

24

9

5

0

0

4.472

D

D.           SUBJECT RANKING

 

SUBJECT/CODE

ENT

M/S

M/G

TEACHER

TSC NO.

1

CHEMISTRY-233

72

8.903

B

Mrs. Aswani Rosemary

497646

2

B/STUDIES – 565

36

8.6389

B

Mr. Wafula C. Justus

Mr. Victor Wanjala

Mrs. Ougo Elizabeth

218697

BOM

578486

3

AGRICULTURE-443

36

8.3889

B-

Mr. Oscar Wanyonyi

BOM

4

CRE – 313

72

8.236

B-

Sr. Mary Atodo

250719

5

PHYSICS – 232

22

7.409

C+

Mr. Humphrey Wekesa

337296

6

GEOGRAPHY – 312

18

6.3889

C

Miss. Wekesa Penina

BOM

7

KISWAHILI – 102

72

6.2917

C

Mr. Musomba David

261486

8

BIOLOGY – 231

72

6.0694

C

Mr. Wanyonyi Oscar

BOM

9

HISTORY – 311

42

5.5625

C

Mr. Okerosi David

487311

10

MATHEMATICS-121

72

5.1667

C-

Mr. Nyongesa K. Maurice

405587

11

ENGLISH - 101

72

4.472

D+

Mrs. Mukaisi Irene

474538

E.    SUBJECT MEAN

 

SUB

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

IMPROVEME-NT

INDEX

1

CHE-233

4.90

2.79

3.55

3.16

3.5

3.32

4.20

4.45

4.42

5.10

5.43

6.15

8.2

6.94

8.721

8.9308

+0.2098

2

B/S-565

5.8

4.44

8.2

5.31

7.00

6.82

6.31

6.00

6.15

6.80

6.58

7.19

8.30

7.20

8.4571

8.6389

+0.1818

3

AGRI – 443

8.45

5.69

5.40

4.79

5.42

4.80

7.34

7.40

6.18

6.8

7.53

7.36

6.828

6.87

7.160

8.3889

+1.2289

4

C.R.E.-313

6.43

7.83

7.42

6.64

6.25

7.00

8.33

6.97

7.64

7.40

7.69

8.9

6.84

8.02

8.4833

8.236

-0.2473

5

PHY – 232

 

 

3.57

3.17

4.6

6.0

5.42

6.01

5.94

5.7

6.13

7.00

8.294

5.35

7.600

7.409

-0.191

6

GEO – 312

6.86

4.2

3.86

3.93

5.76

6.133

5.5

5.85

4.75

3.8

3.5

4.92

5.286

4.53

6.4118

6.3889

-0.0229

7

KISW – 102

5.70

4.43

5.43

5.69

4.27

5.74

7.98

5.83

5.44

5.9

5.64

6.29

5.12

7.73

7.410

6.2917

-1.1183

8

BIO – 231

5.8

4.57

4.13

4.19

4.55

4.44

4.28

4.47

4.9

5.1

5.45

5.69

6.32

5.11

6.459

6.0694

-0.3896

9

HIST – 311

4.8

5.92

7.71

5.84

6.86

5.50

6.27

7.27

5.18

6.0

5.9

5.86

6.75

5.97

6.807

5.5625

-1.2445

10

MATH –121

3.2

1.85

3.52

2.75

2.82

2.5

3.52

3.72

3.83

3.4

3.85

5.03

6.68

6.46

6.1311

5.1667

-0.9644

11

ENG - 101

4.7

3.79

3.52

3.83

3.87

4.65

4.83

5.4

4.5

5.5

5.6

5.36

7.04

5.89

6.4915

4.472

-2.0195

MOST IMPROVED SUBJECTS

  1. AGRICULTURE       - 443                       +1.2289
  2. CHEMISTRY             -233                       +0.2098
  3. B/STUDIES               -565                       +0.1818 

F.   K.C.S.E.    SCHOOL   MEAN   SCORES

YEAR

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

M/S

5.18

4.476

4.86

4.82

4.66

4.74

5.7

5.45

5.308

5.7

5.83

6.48

6.9

6.732

7.49

7.00

M/G

C-

D+

C-

D+

C-

C-

C

C-

C-

C

C

C

C+

C+

C+

C+

 G.     RESULTS  SUMMARY

YEAR

ENTRY

A

A-

B+

B

B-

C+

C

C-

D+

D

D-

E

X

Y

2015

72

0

1

1

9

17

14

19

9

2

0

0

0

0

0

2014

61

0

0

9

9

10

15

13

3

2

0

0

0

0

0

2013

56

0

0

4

5

11

6

16

10

4

0

0

0

0

0

2012

50

0

0

5

10

4

9

6

11

5

0

0

0

0

0

2011

73

0

2

6

7

8

7

15

16

10

1

1

0

0

0

 H.     SCHOOL MEAN  SCORE             7.00

       SCHOOL MEAN GRADE                 C+

       DEVIATION                               -0.49

Home

WELCOME

 Welcome to St Theresa’s Secondary School – Sikhendu

St Theresa’s Secondary School – Sikhendu is a …

read more

School Profile

BACKGROUND INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL

St. Theresa’s secondary school is located in Sikhendu location, Sikhendu sub-location, Kiminini Division, …

read more