2013 KCSE Report

  

ST. THERESA’S SECONDARY SCHOOL - SIKHENDU

2013 KCSE ANALYSIS

  1. A.     2013 KCSE ANALYSIS IN ORDER OF MERIT

POS

NAME

101

102

121

231

232

233

311

312

313

443

565

PTS

MG

1

WANJALA W. EMMANUEL

B-

A

A

B

C+

A

 

 

B

 

B+

73

B+

2

WANYAMA AMOS

B-

B+

A

C+

B+

A

 

 

B+

 

B

71

B+

3

WANDABWA C. BELINDA

B+

A

A

C+

C

B

 

 

B+

B

 

69

B+

4

MAKOKHA M. DUNCAN

C+

B+

B+

C+

C

A

 

 

A-

B+

 

67

B+

5

WAMEYA KISING’OLI

B-

B

B+

B-

 

B

B

 

B

 

B-

62

B

6

WAMALWA MILTON

C

C+

A

B-

B

A

 

 

B

 

B

62

B

7

KABUCHO DAVID

B

B

B+

B-

 

B-

B-

 

B+

B-

 

62

B

8

KHAYOTTAH DAVID

B

A-

A-

C-

 

C+

B-

 

B+

 

B

62

B

9

MAKASI NAOMI

B-

B+

B-

C

 

A

 

B-

B

 

B-

61

B

10

WAKORA JUSPER

C+

C+

A-

C+

C

A-

 

 

B-

 

B

59

B-

11

MUCHEMA LYDIA

B

B

B+

C+

C-

B

 

 

B-

 

B-

59

B-

12

WANYONYI W. DANIEL

C-

B-

B+

C+

C

A

 

 

B-

B-

 

58

B-

13

WENYAA W. BILL

B

B

B-

C+

 

B-

B-

 

B

 

C+

58

B-

14

MUGUNDA BRIAN

C

B-

A-

C+

 

B

 

C

C+

B+

 

58

B-

15

MAKOKHA WILFRIDA

C+

B-

B+

C+

D+

B-

 

 

B+

B-

 

57

B-

16

CHEROTICH ABIGAEL

C+

A-

C-

C

 

B

C+

 

B

B

 

56

B-

17

SAKWA LEAH

C+

B-

B

C+

D+

B

 

 

B

C+

 

55

B-

18

NEKESA O. LILIAN

B-

B

B-

C

 

C+

C

 

B

 

C+

54

B-

19

AMELE DELILAH

B-

B+

C+

C-

D+

B

 

 

B

 

C

54

B-

20

NAMASWA JOHN

C+

B

C

C

 

B

 

C

C+

B

 

53

B-

21

WEKESA ISAAC

B-

B+

C-

C+

 

C-

C+

 

B

B-

 

52

C+

22

NYUKURI LILIAN

C+

B-

B

C-

 

C+

 

C

B-

 

C+

51

C+

23

KITUI JOSEPHINE

B-

C+

D

C-

D

B-

 

 

B+

 

B

50

C+

24

MUTALI ISAAC

D+

B

B-

C

 

C+

C

 

B

 

C+

50

C+

25

WASIKE EUGINE

B-

C+

B-

C-

C-

B-

 

 

C+

 

C+

49

C+

26

MAKONA LAWRENCE

C-

C+

B

C-

C-

C+

 

 

B-

C

 

47

C+

27

WANYAMA KEVLIN

C+

B

D

C-

 

C-

C+

 

B

 

C+

45

C

28

NYONGESA MACHUMA

D+

B-

C

C

 

C+

 

D

C+

 

C+

45

C

29

NABWERA BURUDI

C

C

D+

C

D+

C+

 

 

B

 

C+

45

C

30

NAFULA S LILIAN

C-

C+

C-

C-

 

C+

C+

 

B-

 

C

44

C

31

BARASA KIRUI

D+

C+

C

C-

 

B-

C+

 

C+

 

C

44

C

32

SIRERE ANDERSON

D

C-

C+

C-

 

B-

 

C-

B-

C+

 

43

C

33

ETE CHRISTABEL

C-

B-

D-

C-

 

C

 

C-

B+

 

C

42

C

34

WAFULA VIVIAN

D+

C+

D+

D+

 

C

D

 

B-

B

 

42

C

35

OTIENDE SHARON

C

C+

C

D+

D

B

 

 

D+

C-

 

41

C

36

BARASA MONICAH

C-

C+

C-

C-

 

C

 

C-

C

C+

 

41

C

37

MUNGESA HATT

D

C-

B

D

 

C

C-

 

B

C

 

41

C

38

IKWELI CHEBET

C+

B

D

D+

 

C

C-

 

C+

 

C-

41

C

39

MASAKHA NELIMA

C-

B-

D

C-

D+

C-

 

 

B-

 

C

40

C

40

KHISA PENINAH

C-

B+

C

D

 

C-

D

 

C

C-

 

40

C

41

SIMIYU ELIZABETH

C+

C

D

C-

 

D+

D+

 

B-

 

C+

40

C

42

WANYONYI RABECCA

C-

B

D

D+

 

D+

C-

 

B

C

 

40

C

43

KINARO BOB

C-

C

D+

D

 

D+

C+

 

B

C+

 

38

C-

44

WAFULA HELLEN

C

C+

D

D

 

D+

C+

 

B-

C

 

38

C-

45

MATUNDA LYDIA

D+

C+

C

D

 

C-

C-

 

C+

C

 

37

C-

46

NDONG’A KADESA

C-

C

D

D+

 

D

C-

 

B

C+

 

37

C-

47

SIMIYU ELIZABETH

D

C

C-

D+

 

D+

 

D

B-

 

C

36

C-

48

SIMIYU EUGINE

C-

D+

C

D

 

C-

 

C-

C+

D+

 

35

C-

49

BARASA PATRICK

D

C+

C-

D

 

D+

 

D+

C+

 

C-

33

C-

50

WANGILA MERCY

D+

C

D-

D

 

D

C-

 

B-

C+

 

33

C-

51

WESUSA JUDITH

D

C

C-

D

 

D

D

 

C+

C

 

33

C-

52

WALEKHWA NAOMI

D+

C

D

D+

 

D+

 

D

C-

C

 

32

C-

53

WAKOCHWE HEPHZIBAH

D

C+

D

D

 

C-

 

D

C-

C-

 

31

D+

54

OKIRU LAUREEN

D

D+

D+

D+

 

D+

 

D

C-

C-

 

29

D+

55

LUKOREMA ISAAC

D

C

D-

D

D

C-

 

 

C

C-

 

28

D+

56

WEKESA SARAH

D

C-

D-

D

 

D

 

D

C-

C

 

26

D+

 

B.

SUBJECT ANALYSIS / RANKING














POS

SUBJ/CODE

ENT

A

A-

B+

B

B-

C+

C

C-

D+

D

D-

E

MS

M.G

1

CRE-313

56

0

1

17

17

13

9

4

4

1

0

0

0

8.0179

B-

2

KISWAHILI-102

56

2

2

10

10

8

12

11

3

2

0

0

0

7.7321

C+

3

BUS. STUDIES-565

26

0

0

4

4

4

9

6

2

0

0

0

0

7.1923

C+

4

CHEMISTRY-233

56

6

1

9

9

7

8

5

7

8

5

0

0

6.9283

C+

5

AGRIC-443

30

0

0

4

4

4

6

7

6

1

0

0

0

6.8667

C+

6

MATHS-121

56

4

3

4

4

5

2

7

7

4

10

4

0

6.464

C

7

HISTORY-311

24

0

0

3

3

7

2

7

1

3

0

0

0

5.9167

C

8

ENGLISH-101

56

0

0

5

5

8

10

5

11

6

10

0

0

5.8571

C

9

PHYSICS-232

17

0

0

1

1

0

1

4

3

5

2

0

0

5.3929

C-

10

BIO-231

56

0

0

1

1

3

7

11

14

8

12

0

0

5.1071

C-

11

GEOG-312

15

0

0

0

0

1

0

3

4

1

6

0

0

4.5333

C-

 

 

TOT

12

7

58

58

60

66

70

62

39

45

4

0

 

 

  1. C.      KCSE RESULTS VS TARGETS

 

SUBJ/CODE

ENT

KCSE MEAN

TARGET

 

NOT ACHIEVED

ACHIEVED

NOT ACHIEVED

NOT ACHIEVED

NOT ACHIEVED

NOT ACHIEVED

NOT ACHIEVED

NOT ACHIEVED

NOT ACHIEVED

NOT ACHIEVED

NOT ACHIEVED

1

CRE-313

56

8.0179

9.5

2

KISWAHILI-102

56

7.7321

7

3

BUS. STUDIES-565

26

7.1973

9

4

CHEMISTRY-233

56

6.9283

8.5

5

AGRIC-443

30

6.8667

9

6

MATHS-121

56

6.464

6.9

7

HISTORY-311

24

5.9167

7.2

8

ENGLISH-101

56

5.8571

8

9

PHYSICS-232

17

5.3529

8.7

10

BIO-231

56

5.1071

6.7

11

GEOG-312

15

4.5333

6

  1. D.     KCSE SCHOOL MEAN SCORES

YEAR

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013



M/S

5.18

4.476

4.86

4.44

4.66

4.74

5.7

5.45

5.308

5.7

5.88

6.48

6.9

6.732



M/G

C-

D+

C-

D+

C-

C-

C

C-

C-

C

C

C

C+

C+


E.            RESULTS SUMMARY


YEAR

ENTRY

A

A-

B+

B

B-

C+

C

C-

D+

D

D-

E

Y

X


2013

 

0

0

4

5

11

6

16

10

4

0

0

0

0

0


2012

50

0

0

5

10

4

9

6

11

5

0

0

0

0

0


2011

73

0

2

6

7

8

7

15

16

10

1

1

0

0

0


2010

58

0

2

3

1

4

6

12

17

10

3

0

0

0

0



















 


SCHOOL MEAN SCORE:

6.7321



SCHOOL MEAN GRADE:

C+



DEVIATION

-0.168


Downloads

This is our download center for fees structures, news letters, forms and memos.

 

read more

Humanities

The department is headed by  Ms Peninnah Munialo, Other members are  Mr David Okerosi,Ms Linet P. Mulaa,  Ms Nipher Kundu and Mr. …

read more