2018 KCSE Report

  

ST. THERESA’S SECONDARY SCHOOL – SIKHENDU

2018 K.C.S.E. RESULTS ANALYSIS

  1. CANDIDATES ORDER OF MERIT

N0.

CANDIDATE’S NAME

KCPE

ENG

KISW

MAT

BIO

PHY

CHE

HIST

GEO

CRE

AGR

B/S

PTS

M/G

1

WANYONYI FRED WAFULA

375

C+

B-

B

C-

C

B+

 

 

B+

 

A

62

B

2

KARANI O. WINSTEAD

363

C+

B-

B+

C+

B

B+

 

 

B-

 

B

61

B

3

WAFULA MARK WEKESA

361

B-

B-

A

D

C+

C+

 

 

C+

 

B+

59

B-

4

OMONDI LARVIN JEIZA

302

B-

B-

B-

C-

 

A-

 

B+

C+

 

B

59

B-

5

FAITH KHABUYA WANYONYI

307

B-

B+

C-

C-

 

A-

 

B+

B-

 

B+

59

B-

6

MBIFA CALSON LIVINGSTONE

323

C

B-

B-

D+

B-

B+

B+

 

B-

 

 

58

B-

7

WEKESA ELISHA TOILI

344

C+

B-

B+

C

 

A-

 

B-

B-

 

C+

58

B-

8

WEKESA IAN SIKUKU

313

B-

B

B

D+

 

B+

B

 

C+

 

C+

56

B-

9

EUNITER N. MUKHONGO

352

B-

B

C

C-

D

A-

B-

 

B-

 

 

55

B-

10

DERRICK M. KIGALU

 

C

C

B

D+

B

A-

B+

 

C

B-

 

55

B-

11

WANJALA CONSTANTINE

370

C-

B

C+

C

 

B+

A-

 

C+

B-

 

55

B-

12

KATAMU GIDEON MUCHITI

324

C-

C

C+

C+

 

A-

 

 

C+

 

C

54

B-

13

LUSWETI KHISA AINEA

340

C-

C

A

C

C-

B

 

B-

B-

 

 

53

C+

14

SIMIYU N. MERCY

356

C+

C+

C+

C

 

B+

B-

 

C+

 

C+

52

C+

15

IAN OGADA OTIENDE

313

B-

C

D-

B-

D

B

 

A-

C+

 

 

51

C+

16

WAFULA D. WANYONYI

366

C-

B-

D+

C

 

B+

 

B+

C

 

D+

49

C+

17

BARASA K. JUNIOR

310

C+

C

C+

D+

 

C+

C

 

B-

 

B

48

C+

18

WAFULA VANESAH RACHAEL

284

C-

B-

D+

C-

 

B

 

B+

C+

 

C

48

C+

19

NASIUMA R. BIKEYO

319

C

B-

D+

D+

 

B

B+

 

D+

 

D

45

C

20

WANJALA S. MWANGALE

301

C-

C+

D

C+

 

B+

C

 

C+

 

C

45

C

21

MULONGO S. GABRIEL

278

C+

C-

D-

D

 

C+

A

 

B+

 

C

45

C

22

MAKOMERE M. RENSON

346

C+

B-

D

C

 

B-

C

 

C+

 

D+

44

C

23

WAFULA N. CHRISTINE

278

C

B-

D

D

 

C

B-

 

B

 

D+

43

C

24

KIBISU O. ALVIN

356

C-

D+

C-

D+

 

B

 

B

C+

 

C+

43

C

25

MORDECAI T. TUMAINI

332

C

C+

C-

D+

 

C-

B-

 

B-

B-

 

43

C

26

SIMIYU S. NAFULA

299

C

B-

D+

D

 

C

 

B+

D

 

C

43

C

27

WEKESA ENOCK ETEE

295

C

C

C+

C-

C+

B-

 

 

D

C-

 

42

C

28

NELIMA S. WAMALWA

351

C

B-

D

D

 

C

C

 

C+

C+

 

40

C

29

NEKESA LILIAN

301

C+

C+

D

D

 

C+

C-

 

C

 

C

39

C

30

MARUTU W. AUGUSTINE

313

C-

B-

D

D

 

C

C+

 

C+

 

C+

38

C-

31

MUKANDA N. CAREN

282

D+

B-

C-

D

 

C+

 

C+

D

D+

 

38

C-

32

PENINA ACHIENG OKUMU

297

C

B-

D

D

 

C

 

C+

C-

 

D

38

C-

33

KITUI E. WAMALWA

301

C-

D

D

D

 

D+

 

B-

C

 

D+

38

C-

34

WALIAULA T. MASINDE

300

D

C

C

D

 

C

C-

 

D

C+

 

36

C-

35

WANJALA W. HANNINGTON

337

C-

C-

D-

C-

 

C

 

C

C

C+

 

36

C-

36

RUTH NALIAKA

359

C

C-

D

D

 

C

C+

 

C

 

D+

36

C-

37

WAFULA D. WANYAMA

283

C-

D+

D

D

 

B-

C+

 

C

 

D+

36

C-

38

NGUGI M. WANGARE

329

C+

C-

D

D

 

B-

D

 

C-

D

 

34

C-

39

JUMA N. GLORIA

266

C

C

D

D

 

C

C

 

D+

 

D

34

C-

40

WANYONYI K. WANJALA

273

C-

C

C-

D

 

C

D+

 

D

 

C-

34

C-

41

OKURI L. MULONGO

272

C

C

D

C-

 

C-

D

 

D

 

C

34

C-

42

WAKHUNGU K. CLEOPHAS

 

C-

C+

D

D

 

D+

 

C

C-

 

D+

33

C-

43

WAIRIMU N. SAMUEL

318

C-

C+

D-

D

 

D+

 

C+

C-

 

D

33

C-

44

MASINDE N. ESTHER

295

C

C

D

D

D

C+

D

 

C-

 

 

33

C-

45

ATEMA B. MUNISHI

300

D+

C-

D-

D

 

C+

 

B-

D

 

D

32

C-

46

WANJALA W. ARNOLD

328

C-

C

D

D+

 

C-

D

 

D+

 

C-

32

C-

47

IRINE NASAMBU

267

C

B-

D

D

 

D+

D

 

C-

D

 

32

C-

48

ANDEKI D. VERESO

289

D+

D

D

D

 

C-

C+

 

C

 

C+

32

C-

49

BRIAN W. WANJALA

328

C-

B-

D

D

 

D

 

C

D+

 

D

32

C-

50

NAMASWA N. JEDIDAH

278

C-

C-

D-

D-

 

C

C+

 

D

C-

 

32

C-

51

WANYONYI E. NAFULA

 

C

C

C-

D

D

C

 

 

D

 

D

32

C-

52

JUMA W. SUSAN

327

C-

C-

C-

D

D

C+

D

 

D+

 

 

32

C-

53

ELIZABETH V. NANJALA

304

C+

C+

D

D

 

D

D+

 

D+

 

D-

32

C-

54

NG’ENO C. NAOMI

323

C-

C+

D+

D

 

D+

D

 

D+

D

 

31

D+

55

NANJALA PAULINE

314

C-

C

D

D

 

C-

 

C

D

D

 

31

D+

56

WAFULA K. NAMA`I

275

D

C-

D

D

 

B-

C-

 

D

 

D+

31

D+

57

DOMINIC W. LIAMBILA

287

D

D+

C+

D

D

D

B-

 

D

 

 

31

D+

58

NJEHA W. ESTHER

295

C

B-

D

D

 

C-

 

 

D

 

D

31

D+

59

FAUZIA MARY

313

C+

C-

D

D

 

D

 

C-

C-

D

 

31

D+

60

SIKUKU A. KALABAI

325

D+

C-

E

D+

 

D+

B-

 

C-

 

D

31

D+

61

WANGILA H. MUKHWANA

312

C-

C-

D

D

 

D

 

C+

D

D+

 

30

D+

62

NAFULA E. MDOGO

310

C-

D

D-

D+

 

D+

 

C+

C-

 

D

30

D+

63

WEKESA PHILLIP

305

D+

C

D-

D-

 

D

C+

 

C-

D+

 

29

D+

64

KHISA J. JUMA

276

D

D

C+

D

D+

C

 

 

D-

C-

 

29

D+

65

WANYONYI A. SINDANI

267

D+

C-

D

D

 

D

 

C+

D+

D+

 

29

D+

66

EVANS KONYA

343

D

D

C

D

D

C-

 

C

D

 

 

29

D+

67

WAFULA P. KIBERENGE

335

C+

D+

D

D-

 

D

D

 

C-

 

C-

29

D+

68

ODANGA K. FLECTURE

 

C+

C

D-

D

 

D

D

 

D+

 

D-

28

D+

69

INDIMULI E. MAKOKHA

295

D

D+

E

D

 

D

B

 

D

C-

 

28

D+

70

CHRISTINE R. NATECHO

272

D+

C

D

D-

D

C

D

 

D

 

 

28

D+

71

WANYONYI S. DANIEL

308

D+

C+

D-

D

 

D

C

 

D

 

D

28

D+

72

JUMA S. MARKSON

300

D

C

D

D

 

D

C

 

D

D+

 

27

D+

73

LAUREEN N. KITUI

376

C

C+

E

D

 

D

D

 

D+

D

 

27

D+

74

NYONGESA N. EMILY

315

D

C+

D-

D

 

D

D

 

C

 

D-

27

D+

75

WEKESA R. MATANG’U

309

D

D+

D+

D

 

C-

D

 

D

C-

 

27

D+

76

NDIEMA V. CHEROP

269

D

D+

D

D-

 

C-

C

 

D

D+

 

27

D+

77

DAMARIS N. MUKHWANA

284

D

D+

C-

D

D

D+

 

 

C-

D

 

27

D+

78

MUSASULA K. ISAAC

281

D+

D+

D+

D

C-

D

 

 

D

 

D+

27

D+

79

OPAYE A. TERESA

312

C-

D+

D-

D

 

C

D

 

D

 

D

26

D+

80

WASIKE P. WANYONYI

330

D+

D

D

C-

D

C-

 

 

D

 

D

26

D+

81

MUKHISA N. CHRISTINE

390

D+

C

D-

D-

 

D

 

D+

D+

 

D

25

D+

82

NASIMIYU V. MASINDE

282

D

C+

D

D

D

D

 

 

D

D

 

25

D+

83

KHAEMBA W. HARUN

276

D

D+

E

D

 

D

C

 

D

C-

 

25

D+

84

KIBOI L. KIPKWEMOIT

292

D+

D

D

D

D

D

 

C-

D

 

 

24

D

85

MABONBA M. SHEILA

277

D

D

E

D-

 

C

 

C-

D+

D

 

24

D

86

BIWOTT K. NOAH

282

D+

C-

D

D

 

D

D

 

D

D

 

24

D

87

AMOS S. WALIAULA

269

D

C-

D+

D

 

D

D

 

D

D+

 

23

D

88

KAPKARICH K. FAITH

277

D+

D+

D

D

 

D

 

D

D-

D

 

23

D

89

WANJALA SALOME

290

D+

D+

D-

D

 

D

D

 

D+

 

D

23

D

90

MIKE S. NDINYO

316

D

D

C-

D-

 

D

 

D+

D

D

 

23

D

91

NEKESA L. WAMALWA

303

C-

C

E

D-

 

D-

D+

 

D

 

D-

23

D

92

JUMA M. BARASA

278

D

C-

D-

D

 

D+

D-

 

D

 

D-

22

D

93

SAMMY MASINDE

282

D

C-

D-

D

 

D

 

D

D

D

 

22

D

94

WEKESA BARASA BRIAN

302

D+

D

E

D-

 

D-

C-

 

C-

D

 

22

D

95

PETER M. KANINA

289

D+

C-

D-

D-

 

D

D

 

D

 

D-

22

D

96

NABISWA N. VIVIAN

269

C-

C-

E

D-

 

D

D

 

D

D

 

22

D

97

WANYONYI MOSES

349

C-

D+

D-

D-

 

D-

D+

 

D

 

D-

22

D

98

NASIBWONDI P. SIBOE

286

D+

D

D-

D

 

D

 

D

D

D

 

21

D

99

KUTENGE E. MACHANGA

290

D

D

E

D

 

D

D+

 

D

D

 

20

D

100

WAMUKOTA K. NELLY

282

D

D

D-

D-

 

D

 

D

D

D

 

20

D

101

SIMIYU EZEKIEL

318

D

D

D

D-

 

D

D-

 

D

 

D-

19

D

102

ABRAHAM WAMOCHO

269

D

D+

E

D-

 

D

D

 

D

D

 

19

D

103

WAFULA W. EDISON

253

D

D

E

D

 

D-

D+

 

D

D

 

19

D

104

GEMSTONE W. ASSEFASS

223

D

C-

E

D-

 

D-

D

 

D

D

 

19

D

105

WAFULA N. CAREN

278

D

D

D-

D-

 

D

 

D

D-

 

D

19

D

106

WAFULA S. BOET

267

D

D

D-

D-

 

D

D-

 

D-

D

 

18

D

107

STEPHEN WEMA MOTIA

319

D+

D

E

D-

 

D-

D

 

D

 

D

18

D

108

MOKOIT H. KIBET

274

D

D

D-

D-

 

D-

D

 

D

D

 

18

D

109

ROSE N. KHAMALA

290

D

D

E

D-

 

D

D-

 

D

D-

 

17

D-

110

MASINDE NIMROD JUMA

329

D

D

E

D-

 

D-

D

 

D

D-

 

17

D-

111

STANLEY WANGILA

290

D

D

E

D-

 

D-

D-

 

D-

D-

 

15

D-

  1. SUBJECT ANALYSIS

 

SUBJECTS/CODE

A

A-

B+

B

B-

C+

C

C-

D+

D

D-

E

M/S

1

ENGL – 101

 

 

 

 

6

13

19

24

19

30

 

 

4.856

2

KIS – 102

 

 

1

3

19

12

20

19

15

21

 

 

5.505

3

MAT – 121

2

 

2

4

2

7

3

9

7

34

23

16

3.604

4

BIO – 231

 

 

 

 

1

3

4

11

10

57

25

 

3.324

5

PHY – 232

 

 

 

2

1

2

1

2

1

12

 

 

4.5714

6

CHEM – 233

 

6

8

5

5

8

14

12

9

35

9

 

5.234

7

HIS – 311

 

2

3

2

6

6

8

5

6

25

5

 

5.029

8

GEO – 312

 

1

5

1

4

6

5

3

3

4

 

 

6.656

9

C.R.E – 313

 

 

2

1

8

13

8

14

13

47

5

 

4.550

10

AGR – 443

 

 

 

 

3

3

 

6

8

22

3

 

3.978

11

B/S - 565

1

 

2

2

 

6

5

6

9

17

8

 

4.554

  1. SUBJECT MEAN SCORE

POS.

SUBJECT/CODE

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

DEVIATION

1

GEO-312

6.41

6.39

5.43

6.357

6.656

+0.299

2

KIS-102

7.41

6.29

6.178

5.471

5.505

+0.034

3

CHEM – 233

8.72

8.93

5.260

4.671

5.234

+0563

4

HIST – 311

6.81

5.56

5.5

5.385

5.929

-0.356

5

ENG – 101

6.49

4.47

3.699

4.043

4.856

+0.813

6

PHY – 232

7.6

7.41

6.12

4.68

4.5714

-0.109

7

B/S – 565

8.46

8.64

6.278

5.4

5.554

-0.846

8

CRE – 313

8.48

8.24

6.110

4.7

4.550

-0.150

9

AGR – 443

8.46

8.39

4.37

3.167

3.978

+0.811

10

MAT – 121

6.13

5.17

4.548

5.043

3.604

-1.439

11

BIO - 231

6.46

6.67

4.467

2.29

3.324

+0.495

D.RESULTS SUMMARY

YEAR

ENTRY

A

A-

B+

B

B-

C+

C

C-

D+

D

D-

E

2018

111

0

0

0

2

11

5

11

24

30

25

3

0

2017

70

0

1

0

3

1

6

8

14

18

17

2

0

2016

73

0

1

1

3

6

8

13

14

12

13

2

0

2015

72

0

0

1

9

17

11

19

9

2

0

2

0

2014

61

0

0

9

9

10

15

13

3

2

0

2

0

  1. K.C.S.E.   SCHOOL MEAN SCORES

YEAR

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

MEAN SCORE

7.49

7.00

5.233

4.757

4.757

MEAN GRADE

C+

C+

C-

C-

C-

 

SCHOOL MEAN SCORE                                       -                  4.757

SCHOOL MEAN GRADE                                                            C-

DEVIATION                                                                               0.00

Humanities

The department is headed by  Ms Peninnah Munialo, Other members are  Mr David Okerosi,Ms Linet P. Mulaa,  Ms Nipher Kundu and Mr. …

read more

2017 KCSE Report

ST. THERESA’S SECONDARY SCHOOL – SIKHENDU

2017 K.C.S.E. RESULTS ANALYSIS

CANDIDATES ORDER OF MERIT POS.

read more