2018 KCSE Report

  

ST. THERESA’S SECONDARY SCHOOL – SIKHENDU

2018 K.C.S.E. RESULTS ANALYSIS

  1. CANDIDATES ORDER OF MERIT

N0.

CANDIDATE’S NAME

KCPE

ENG

KISW

MAT

BIO

PHY

CHE

HIST

GEO

CRE

AGR

B/S

PTS

M/G

1

WANYONYI FRED WAFULA

375

C+

B-

B

C-

C

B+

 

 

B+

 

A

62

B

2

KARANI O. WINSTEAD

363

C+

B-

B+

C+

B

B+

 

 

B-

 

B

61

B

3

WAFULA MARK WEKESA

361

B-

B-

A

D

C+

C+

 

 

C+

 

B+

59

B-

4

OMONDI LARVIN JEIZA

302

B-

B-

B-

C-

 

A-

 

B+

C+

 

B

59

B-

5

FAITH KHABUYA WANYONYI

307

B-

B+

C-

C-

 

A-

 

B+

B-

 

B+

59

B-

6

MBIFA CALSON LIVINGSTONE

323

C

B-

B-

D+

B-

B+

B+

 

B-

 

 

58

B-

7

WEKESA ELISHA TOILI

344

C+

B-

B+

C

 

A-

 

B-

B-

 

C+

58

B-

8

WEKESA IAN SIKUKU

313

B-

B

B

D+

 

B+

B

 

C+

 

C+

56

B-

9

EUNITER N. MUKHONGO

352

B-

B

C

C-

D

A-

B-

 

B-

 

 

55

B-

10

DERRICK M. KIGALU

 

C

C

B

D+

B

A-

B+

 

C

B-

 

55

B-

11

WANJALA CONSTANTINE

370

C-

B

C+

C

 

B+

A-

 

C+

B-

 

55

B-

12

KATAMU GIDEON MUCHITI

324

C-

C

C+

C+

 

A-

 

 

C+

 

C

54

B-

13

LUSWETI KHISA AINEA

340

C-

C

A

C

C-

B

 

B-

B-

 

 

53

C+

14

SIMIYU N. MERCY

356

C+

C+

C+

C

 

B+

B-

 

C+

 

C+

52

C+

15

IAN OGADA OTIENDE

313

B-

C

D-

B-

D

B

 

A-

C+

 

 

51

C+

16

WAFULA D. WANYONYI

366

C-

B-

D+

C

 

B+

 

B+

C

 

D+

49

C+

17

BARASA K. JUNIOR

310

C+

C

C+

D+

 

C+

C

 

B-

 

B

48

C+

18

WAFULA VANESAH RACHAEL

284

C-

B-

D+

C-

 

B

 

B+

C+

 

C

48

C+

19

NASIUMA R. BIKEYO

319

C

B-

D+

D+

 

B

B+

 

D+

 

D

45

C

20

WANJALA S. MWANGALE

301

C-

C+

D

C+

 

B+

C

 

C+

 

C

45

C

21

MULONGO S. GABRIEL

278

C+

C-

D-

D

 

C+

A

 

B+

 

C

45

C

22

MAKOMERE M. RENSON

346

C+

B-

D

C

 

B-

C

 

C+

 

D+

44

C

23

WAFULA N. CHRISTINE

278

C

B-

D

D

 

C

B-

 

B

 

D+

43

C

24

KIBISU O. ALVIN

356

C-

D+

C-

D+

 

B

 

B

C+

 

C+

43

C

25

MORDECAI T. TUMAINI

332

C

C+

C-

D+

 

C-

B-

 

B-

B-

 

43

C

26

SIMIYU S. NAFULA

299

C

B-

D+

D

 

C

 

B+

D

 

C

43

C

27

WEKESA ENOCK ETEE

295

C

C

C+

C-

C+

B-

 

 

D

C-

 

42

C

28

NELIMA S. WAMALWA

351

C

B-

D

D

 

C

C

 

C+

C+

 

40

C

29

NEKESA LILIAN

301

C+

C+

D

D

 

C+

C-

 

C

 

C

39

C

30

MARUTU W. AUGUSTINE

313

C-

B-

D

D

 

C

C+

 

C+

 

C+

38

C-

31

MUKANDA N. CAREN

282

D+

B-

C-

D

 

C+

 

C+

D

D+

 

38

C-

32

PENINA ACHIENG OKUMU

297

C

B-

D

D

 

C

 

C+

C-

 

D

38

C-

33

KITUI E. WAMALWA

301

C-

D

D

D

 

D+

 

B-

C

 

D+

38

C-

34

WALIAULA T. MASINDE

300

D

C

C

D

 

C

C-

 

D

C+

 

36

C-

35

WANJALA W. HANNINGTON

337

C-

C-

D-

C-

 

C

 

C

C

C+

 

36

C-

36

RUTH NALIAKA

359

C

C-

D

D

 

C

C+

 

C

 

D+

36

C-

37

WAFULA D. WANYAMA

283

C-

D+

D

D

 

B-

C+

 

C

 

D+

36

C-

38

NGUGI M. WANGARE

329

C+

C-

D

D

 

B-

D

 

C-

D

 

34

C-

39

JUMA N. GLORIA

266

C

C

D

D

 

C

C

 

D+

 

D

34

C-

40

WANYONYI K. WANJALA

273

C-

C

C-

D

 

C

D+

 

D

 

C-

34

C-

41

OKURI L. MULONGO

272

C

C

D

C-

 

C-

D

 

D

 

C

34

C-

42

WAKHUNGU K. CLEOPHAS

 

C-

C+

D

D

 

D+

 

C

C-

 

D+

33

C-

43

WAIRIMU N. SAMUEL

318

C-

C+

D-

D

 

D+

 

C+

C-

 

D

33

C-

44

MASINDE N. ESTHER

295

C

C

D

D

D

C+

D

 

C-

 

 

33

C-

45

ATEMA B. MUNISHI

300

D+

C-

D-

D

 

C+

 

B-

D

 

D

32

C-

46

WANJALA W. ARNOLD

328

C-

C

D

D+

 

C-

D

 

D+

 

C-

32

C-

47

IRINE NASAMBU

267

C

B-

D

D

 

D+

D

 

C-

D

 

32

C-

48

ANDEKI D. VERESO

289

D+

D

D

D

 

C-

C+

 

C

 

C+

32

C-

49

BRIAN W. WANJALA

328

C-

B-

D

D

 

D

 

C

D+

 

D

32

C-

50

NAMASWA N. JEDIDAH

278

C-

C-

D-

D-

 

C

C+

 

D

C-

 

32

C-

51

WANYONYI E. NAFULA

 

C

C

C-

D

D

C

 

 

D

 

D

32

C-

52

JUMA W. SUSAN

327

C-

C-

C-

D

D

C+

D

 

D+

 

 

32

C-

53

ELIZABETH V. NANJALA

304

C+

C+

D

D

 

D

D+

 

D+

 

D-

32

C-

54

NG’ENO C. NAOMI

323

C-

C+

D+

D

 

D+

D

 

D+

D

 

31

D+

55

NANJALA PAULINE

314

C-

C

D

D

 

C-

 

C

D

D

 

31

D+

56

WAFULA K. NAMA`I

275

D

C-

D

D

 

B-

C-

 

D

 

D+

31

D+

57

DOMINIC W. LIAMBILA

287

D

D+

C+

D

D

D

B-

 

D

 

 

31

D+

58

NJEHA W. ESTHER

295

C

B-

D

D

 

C-

 

 

D

 

D

31

D+

59

FAUZIA MARY

313

C+

C-

D

D

 

D

 

C-

C-

D

 

31

D+

60

SIKUKU A. KALABAI

325

D+

C-

E

D+

 

D+

B-

 

C-

 

D

31

D+

61

WANGILA H. MUKHWANA

312

C-

C-

D

D

 

D

 

C+

D

D+

 

30

D+

62

NAFULA E. MDOGO

310

C-

D

D-

D+

 

D+

 

C+

C-

 

D

30

D+

63

WEKESA PHILLIP

305

D+

C

D-

D-

 

D

C+

 

C-

D+

 

29

D+

64

KHISA J. JUMA

276

D

D

C+

D

D+

C

 

 

D-

C-

 

29

D+

65

WANYONYI A. SINDANI

267

D+

C-

D

D

 

D

 

C+

D+

D+

 

29

D+

66

EVANS KONYA

343

D

D

C

D

D

C-

 

C

D

 

 

29

D+

67

WAFULA P. KIBERENGE

335

C+

D+

D

D-

 

D

D

 

C-

 

C-

29

D+

68

ODANGA K. FLECTURE

 

C+

C

D-

D

 

D

D

 

D+

 

D-

28

D+

69

INDIMULI E. MAKOKHA

295

D

D+

E

D

 

D

B

 

D

C-

 

28

D+

70

CHRISTINE R. NATECHO

272

D+

C

D

D-

D

C

D

 

D

 

 

28

D+

71

WANYONYI S. DANIEL

308

D+

C+

D-

D

 

D

C

 

D

 

D

28

D+

72

JUMA S. MARKSON

300

D

C

D

D

 

D

C

 

D

D+

 

27

D+

73

LAUREEN N. KITUI

376

C

C+

E

D

 

D

D

 

D+

D

 

27

D+

74

NYONGESA N. EMILY

315

D

C+

D-

D

 

D

D

 

C

 

D-

27

D+

75

WEKESA R. MATANG’U

309

D

D+

D+

D

 

C-

D

 

D

C-

 

27

D+

76

NDIEMA V. CHEROP

269

D

D+

D

D-

 

C-

C

 

D

D+

 

27

D+

77

DAMARIS N. MUKHWANA

284

D

D+

C-

D

D

D+

 

 

C-

D

 

27

D+

78

MUSASULA K. ISAAC

281

D+

D+

D+

D

C-

D

 

 

D

 

D+

27

D+

79

OPAYE A. TERESA

312

C-

D+

D-

D

 

C

D

 

D

 

D

26

D+

80

WASIKE P. WANYONYI

330

D+

D

D

C-

D

C-

 

 

D

 

D

26

D+

81

MUKHISA N. CHRISTINE

390

D+

C

D-

D-

 

D

 

D+

D+

 

D

25

D+

82

NASIMIYU V. MASINDE

282

D

C+

D

D

D

D

 

 

D

D

 

25

D+

83

KHAEMBA W. HARUN

276

D

D+

E

D

 

D

C

 

D

C-

 

25

D+

84

KIBOI L. KIPKWEMOIT

292

D+

D

D

D

D

D

 

C-

D

 

 

24

D

85

MABONBA M. SHEILA

277

D

D

E

D-

 

C

 

C-

D+

D

 

24

D

86

BIWOTT K. NOAH

282

D+

C-

D

D

 

D

D

 

D

D

 

24

D

87

AMOS S. WALIAULA

269

D

C-

D+

D

 

D

D

 

D

D+

 

23

D

88

KAPKARICH K. FAITH

277

D+

D+

D

D

 

D

 

D

D-

D

 

23

D

89

WANJALA SALOME

290

D+

D+

D-

D

 

D

D

 

D+

 

D

23

D

90

MIKE S. NDINYO

316

D

D

C-

D-

 

D

 

D+

D

D

 

23

D

91

NEKESA L. WAMALWA

303

C-

C

E

D-

 

D-

D+

 

D

 

D-

23

D

92

JUMA M. BARASA

278

D

C-

D-

D

 

D+

D-

 

D

 

D-

22

D

93

SAMMY MASINDE

282

D

C-

D-

D

 

D

 

D

D

D

 

22

D

94

WEKESA BARASA BRIAN

302

D+

D

E

D-

 

D-

C-

 

C-

D

 

22

D

95

PETER M. KANINA

289

D+

C-

D-

D-

 

D

D

 

D

 

D-

22

D

96

NABISWA N. VIVIAN

269

C-

C-

E

D-

 

D

D

 

D

D

 

22

D

97

WANYONYI MOSES

349

C-

D+

D-

D-

 

D-

D+

 

D

 

D-

22

D

98

NASIBWONDI P. SIBOE

286

D+

D

D-

D

 

D

 

D

D

D

 

21

D

99

KUTENGE E. MACHANGA

290

D

D

E

D

 

D

D+

 

D

D

 

20

D

100

WAMUKOTA K. NELLY

282

D

D

D-

D-

 

D

 

D

D

D

 

20

D

101

SIMIYU EZEKIEL

318

D

D

D

D-

 

D

D-

 

D

 

D-

19

D

102

ABRAHAM WAMOCHO

269

D

D+

E

D-

 

D

D

 

D

D

 

19

D

103

WAFULA W. EDISON

253

D

D

E

D

 

D-

D+

 

D

D

 

19

D

104

GEMSTONE W. ASSEFASS

223

D

C-

E

D-

 

D-

D

 

D

D

 

19

D

105

WAFULA N. CAREN

278

D

D

D-

D-

 

D

 

D

D-

 

D

19

D

106

WAFULA S. BOET

267

D

D

D-

D-

 

D

D-

 

D-

D

 

18

D

107

STEPHEN WEMA MOTIA

319

D+

D

E

D-

 

D-

D

 

D

 

D

18

D

108

MOKOIT H. KIBET

274

D

D

D-

D-

 

D-

D

 

D

D

 

18

D

109

ROSE N. KHAMALA

290

D

D

E

D-

 

D

D-

 

D

D-

 

17

D-

110

MASINDE NIMROD JUMA

329

D

D

E

D-

 

D-

D

 

D

D-

 

17

D-

111

STANLEY WANGILA

290

D

D

E

D-

 

D-

D-

 

D-

D-

 

15

D-

  1. SUBJECT ANALYSIS

 

SUBJECTS/CODE

A

A-

B+

B

B-

C+

C

C-

D+

D

D-

E

M/S

1

ENGL – 101

 

 

 

 

6

13

19

24

19

30

 

 

4.856

2

KIS – 102

 

 

1

3

19

12

20

19

15

21

 

 

5.505

3

MAT – 121

2

 

2

4

2

7

3

9

7

34

23

16

3.604

4

BIO – 231

 

 

 

 

1

3

4

11

10

57

25

 

3.324

5

PHY – 232

 

 

 

2

1

2

1

2

1

12

 

 

4.5714

6

CHEM – 233

 

6

8

5

5

8

14

12

9

35

9

 

5.234

7

HIS – 311

 

2

3

2

6

6

8

5

6

25

5

 

5.029

8

GEO – 312

 

1

5

1

4

6

5

3

3

4

 

 

6.656

9

C.R.E – 313

 

 

2

1

8

13

8

14

13

47

5

 

4.550

10

AGR – 443

 

 

 

 

3

3

 

6

8

22

3

 

3.978

11

B/S - 565

1

 

2

2

 

6

5

6

9

17

8

 

4.554

  1. SUBJECT MEAN SCORE

POS.

SUBJECT/CODE

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

DEVIATION

1

GEO-312

6.41

6.39

5.43

6.357

6.656

+0.299

2

KIS-102

7.41

6.29

6.178

5.471

5.505

+0.034

3

CHEM – 233

8.72

8.93

5.260

4.671

5.234

+0563

4

HIST – 311

6.81

5.56

5.5

5.385

5.929

-0.356

5

ENG – 101

6.49

4.47

3.699

4.043

4.856

+0.813

6

PHY – 232

7.6

7.41

6.12

4.68

4.5714

-0.109

7

B/S – 565

8.46

8.64

6.278

5.4

5.554

-0.846

8

CRE – 313

8.48

8.24

6.110

4.7

4.550

-0.150

9

AGR – 443

8.46

8.39

4.37

3.167

3.978

+0.811

10

MAT – 121

6.13

5.17

4.548

5.043

3.604

-1.439

11

BIO - 231

6.46

6.67

4.467

2.29

3.324

+0.495

D.RESULTS SUMMARY

YEAR

ENTRY

A

A-

B+

B

B-

C+

C

C-

D+

D

D-

E

2018

111

0

0

0

2

11

5

11

24

30

25

3

0

2017

70

0

1

0

3

1

6

8

14

18

17

2

0

2016

73

0

1

1

3

6

8

13

14

12

13

2

0

2015

72

0

0

1

9

17

11

19

9

2

0

2

0

2014

61

0

0

9

9

10

15

13

3

2

0

2

0

  1. K.C.S.E.   SCHOOL MEAN SCORES

YEAR

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

MEAN SCORE

7.49

7.00

5.233

4.757

4.757

MEAN GRADE

C+

C+

C-

C-

C-

 

SCHOOL MEAN SCORE                                       -                  4.757

SCHOOL MEAN GRADE                                                            C-

DEVIATION                                                                               0.00

Downloads

This is our download center for fees structures, news letters, forms and memos.

 

read more

Humanities

The department is headed by  Ms Peninnah Munialo, Other members are  Mr David Okerosi,Ms Linet P. Mulaa,  Ms Nipher Kundu and Mr. …

read more